Menu
Goats on the Tree Tour: Baby goat at the famous tree-climbing goats stop near Agadir

Goats on the Tree Tour

Departing from Agadir & Taghazout · Souss-Massa, Morocco

3 hours

About this tour

See Morocco's famous tree-climbing goats and learn about argan oil production.

Included

Tree goats
Argan oil
Photos
Baby goats

Photos

Goats on the Tree Tour gallery: Guide with tree-climbing goats in the argan forest
Goats on the Tree Tour gallery: Tourists photographing goats in argan trees near Agadir
Goats on the Tree Tour gallery: Herd of goats in argan trees on an Agadir tour
Goats on the Tree Tour gallery: Wide view of goats climbing argan trees in Morocco
Goats on the Tree Tour gallery: Goats on argan tree — popular Agadir photo stop
Goats on the Tree Tour gallery: Goats resting in argan trees near Agadir

Good to know

Excursions Tours FlatGoats on the Tree Tour. Visit argan tree goats near Agadir. Free time with goats and baby goats.

Questions about this tour

How do I book Goats on the Tree Tour?

Message us on WhatsApp (+212 6 18 77 88 71) with your hotel, dates, and group size. We confirm pickup time and price before you pay anything.

Is hotel pickup included?

Yes — free pickup and drop-off from hotels in Agadir and Taghazout for Goats on the Tree Tour.

How long does Goats on the Tree Tour take?

Allow 3 hours. Exact pickup time depends on your hotel and the season.

Where is Excursions Tours Flat based?

Our office is at Sonaba, Agadir 80000, Morocco. We organise tours across Agadir, Taghazout, and southern Morocco.